Women's 100m
Wind : +1.2 m/s
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown [JAM] 10.92
2 Carmelita Jeter [USA] 10.95
3 Blessing Okagbare [NGR] 11.23
4 LaShauntea Moore [USA] 11.25
5 Sherone Simpson [JAM] 11.28
6 Ruddy Zang Milama [GAB] 11.29
7 Gloria Asumnu [USA] 11.39
8 Jiabei Ye [CHN] 11.83
9 Qiuping Liang [CHN] 11.86
Men's 100m
Wind : +0.3 m/s
1 Asafa Powell [JAM] 9.95
2 Mike Rodgers [USA] 10.01
3 Mario Forsythe [JAM] 10.12
4 Churandy Martina [NED] 10.19
5 Monzavous Edwards [USA] 10.31
6 Peimeng Zhang [CHN] 10.36
7 Yi Lao [CHN] 10.37
8 Shinji Takahira [JPN] 10.51
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure [NOR] DSQ
Men's 400m
1 Calvin Smith [USA] 45.47
2 Greg Nixon [USA] 45.50
3 David Neville [USA] 45.58
4 Yuzo Kanemaru [JPN] 45.85
5 Nery Brenes [CRC] 45.99
6 Rabah Yousif [SUD] 46.03
7 Sean Wroe [AUS] 46.88
8 Jianxin Chen [CHN] 46.97
9 Shijie Deng [CHN] 48.11
Women's 800m
1 Jennifer Meadows [GBR] 2:00.54
2 Malika Akkaoui [MAR] 2:01.45
3 Angelika Cichocka [POL] 2:01.75
4 Lenka Masná [CZE] 2:02.21
5 Renata Plis [POL] 2:02.67
6 Ewelina Setowska-Dryk [POL] 2:03.00
7 Eunice Jepkoech Sum [KEN] 2:03.09
8 Heather Kampf [USA] 2:03.85
9 Tatyana Andrianova [RUS] 2:04.10
10 Jing Zhao [CHN] 2:04.41
11 Shuyi Lu [CHN] 2:07.27
DNF Olga Soldatova [RUS] DNF
Men's 1500m
1 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba [KEN] 3:31.42
2 Asbel Kiprop [KEN] 3:31.76
3 Mekonnen Gebremedhin [ETH] 3:32.36
4 Silas Kiplagat [KEN] 3:32.70
5 Augustine Kiprono Choge [KEN] 3:33.38
6 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen [KEN] 3:33.41
7 Bethwell Birgen [KEN] 3:34.59
8 Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono [KEN] 3:35.07
9 William Biwott Tanui [KEN] 3:35.29
10 Ismael Kipngetich Kombich [KEN] 3:35.39
11 Gideon Gathimba [KEN] 3:36.51
12 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi [KEN] 3:37.62
13 Haikun Zhang [CHN] 3:46.30
14 Shouchun Wei [CHN] 3:46.52
DNF Boaz Kiplagat Lalang [KEN] DNF
DNF Remmy Limo Ndiwa [KEN] DNF
DNF Vickson Naran Polonet [KEN] DNF
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
1 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto [KEN] 8:02.28
2 Paul Kipsiele Koech [KEN] 8:02.42
3 Hillary Kipsang Yego [KEN] 8:07.71
4 Patrick Kipkirui Langat [KEN] 8:08.59
5 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong [KEN] 8:11.07
6 Benjamin Kiplagat [UGA] 8:12.87
7 Elijah Chelimo Kipterege [KEN] 8:20.53
8 Silas Kosgei Kitum [KEN] 8:20.87
9 Jonathan Muia Ndiku [KEN] 8:20.89
10 Linus Kipwambok Chumba [KEN] 8:24.10
11 Nahom Mesfin [ETH] 8:24.25
12 Ben Bruce [USA] 8:26.00
13 Ruben Ramolefi [RSA] 8:27.38
14 Steve Slattery [USA] 8:28.52
15 Hubert Pokrop [POL] 8:34.47
16 Le Yang [CHN] 8:43.32
17 Xiangqian Lin [CHN] 8:56.51
DNF Haron Lagat [KEN] DNF
Women's 5000m
1 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot [KEN] 14:31.92
2 Sentayehu Ejigu [ETH] 14:32.87
3 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai [KEN] 14:32.95
4 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot [KEN] 14:34.86
5 Mercy Cherono [KEN] 14:37.17
6 Priscah Jepleting Cherono [KEN] 14:40.86
7 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang [KEN] 14:41.28
8 Sule Utura [ETH] ETH 14:46.32
9 Meselech Melkamu [ETH] 14:50.94
10 Esther Chemtai [KEN] 15:02.55
11 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge [KEN] 15:17.03
12 Margaret Wangari Muriuki [KEN] 15:19.89
DNF Helen Obiri [KEN] DNF
DNF Tamara Tverdostup [UKR] DNF
Men's 110m Hurdles
Wind : +0.2 m/s
1 Xiang Liu [CHN] 13.07
2 David Oliver [USA] 13.18
3 Aries Merritt [USA] 13.24
4 Dwight Thomas [JAM] 13.31
5 Dongpeng Shi [CHN] 13.52
6 Joel Brown [USA] 13.59
7 Ryan Wilson [USA] 13.63
8 Wenjun Xie [CHN] 13.63
9 Tasuku Tanonaka [JPN] 14.19
Women's 400m Hurdles
1 Kaliese Spencer [JAM] 54.20
2 Lashinda Demus [USA] 54.58
3 Melaine Walker [JAM] 54.96
4 Muizat Ajoke Odumosu [NGR] 56.39
5 Lauren Boden [AUS] 56.57
6 Satomi Kubokura [JPN] 56.94
7 Qi Yang [CHN] 57.23
8 Nicole Leach [USA] 58.41
9 Angela Morosanu [ROU] 1:01.31
Women's High Jump
1 Blanka Vlašic [CRO] 1.94
2 Nadiya Dusanova [UZB] 1.90
2 Vita Styopina [UKR] 1.90
2 Xingjuan Zheng [CHN] 1.90
5 Marina Aitova [KAZ] 1.90
6 Anna Ustinova [KAZ] 1.85
7 Ruth Beitia [ESP] 1.85
7 Svetlana Radzivil [UZB] 1.85
9 Yanjun Chen [CHN] 1.80
9 Elena Slesarenko [RUS] 1.80
Men's Long Jump
1 Mitchell Watt [AUS] 8.44 +0.8
2 Xiongfeng Su [CHN] 8.19 -0.1
3 Ignisious Gaisah [GHA] 8.12 -0.2
4 Dwight Phillips [USA] 8.07 +0.4
5 Xiaoyi Zhang [CHN] 8.04 +0.4
6 Wilfredo Martínez [CUB] 7.96 +0.2
7 Tyrone Smith [BER] 7.86 -0.1
8 Kafétien Gomis [FRA] 7.73 -0.3
Rogério Bispo [BRA] NM
Fabrice Lapierre [AUS] NM
Women's Triple Jump
1 Yargeris Savigne [CUB] 14.68 +0.5
2 Yanmei Li [CHN] 14.35 +0.3
3 Olga Rypakova [KAZ] 14.17 0.0
4 Natalya Kutyakova [RUS] 14.05 +0.5
5 Athanasía Pérra [GRE] 14.05 -0.1
6 Snežana Rodic [SLO] 13.92 +0.8
7 Mabel Gay [CUB] 13.91 +0.1
8 Anna Pyatykh [RUS] 13.86 +0.4
9 Limei Xie [CHN] 13.68 +0.1
10 Malgorzata Trybanska [POL] 13.63 +0.4
Yamilé Aldama [SUD] DNS
Women's Pole Vault
1 Silke Spiegelburg [GER] 4.55 4
2 Carolin Hingst [GER] 4.50 2
3 Mary Saxer [USA] 4.50 1
4 Aleksandra Kiryashova [RUS] 4.40
5 Jillian Schwartz [ISR] 4.40
6 Ling Li [CHN] 4.40
6 Anastasiya Savchenko [RUS] 4.40
8 Yarisley Silva [CUB] 4.20
9 Caixia Li [CHN] 4.20
Women's Discus
1 Sandra Perkovic [CRO] 65.58
2 Yanfeng Li [CHN] 62.73
3 Dani Samuels [AUS] 61.98
4 Aretha Thurmond [USA] 60.98
5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood [USA] 60.64
6 Jian Tan [CHN] 60.50
7 Taifeng Sun [CHN] 60.04
8 Zaneta Glanc [POL] 59.68
9 Becky Breisch [USA] 57.05
10 Xuejun Ma [CHN] 54.83
Yarelis Barrios [CUB] NM
Men's Javelin
1 Tero Pitkämäki [FIN] 85.33
2 Andreas Thorkildsen [NOR] 85.12
3 John Robert Oosthuizen [RSA] 83.73
4 Teemu Wirkkala [FIN] 82.39
5 Igor Janik [POL] 82.09
6 Petr Frydrych [CZE] 79.40
7 Qiang Qin [CHN] 79.22
8 Qi Chen [CHN] 78.08
9 Ainars Kovals [LAT] 77.61
10 Stuart Farquhar [NZL] 77.17
11 Jakub Vadlejch [CZE] 75.75
Women's Shot Put
1 Lijiao Gong [CHN] 19.94
2 Jillian Camarena-Williams [USA] 19.35
3 Ling Li [CHN] 19.30
4 Xiangrong Liu [CHN] 18.54
5 Natallia Mikhnevich [BLR] 17.79
6 Michelle Carter [USA] 17.71
7 Jessica Cérival [FRA] 16.90
8 Alena Kopets [BLR] 16.82
9 Kristin Heaston [USA] 16.63
10 Lena Urbaniak [GER] 15.86
Wind : +1.2 m/s
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown [JAM] 10.92
2 Carmelita Jeter [USA] 10.95
3 Blessing Okagbare [NGR] 11.23
4 LaShauntea Moore [USA] 11.25
5 Sherone Simpson [JAM] 11.28
6 Ruddy Zang Milama [GAB] 11.29
7 Gloria Asumnu [USA] 11.39
8 Jiabei Ye [CHN] 11.83
9 Qiuping Liang [CHN] 11.86
Men's 100m
Wind : +0.3 m/s
1 Asafa Powell [JAM] 9.95
2 Mike Rodgers [USA] 10.01
3 Mario Forsythe [JAM] 10.12
4 Churandy Martina [NED] 10.19
5 Monzavous Edwards [USA] 10.31
6 Peimeng Zhang [CHN] 10.36
7 Yi Lao [CHN] 10.37
8 Shinji Takahira [JPN] 10.51
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure [NOR] DSQ
Men's 400m
1 Calvin Smith [USA] 45.47
2 Greg Nixon [USA] 45.50
3 David Neville [USA] 45.58
4 Yuzo Kanemaru [JPN] 45.85
5 Nery Brenes [CRC] 45.99
6 Rabah Yousif [SUD] 46.03
7 Sean Wroe [AUS] 46.88
8 Jianxin Chen [CHN] 46.97
9 Shijie Deng [CHN] 48.11
Women's 800m
1 Jennifer Meadows [GBR] 2:00.54
2 Malika Akkaoui [MAR] 2:01.45
3 Angelika Cichocka [POL] 2:01.75
4 Lenka Masná [CZE] 2:02.21
5 Renata Plis [POL] 2:02.67
6 Ewelina Setowska-Dryk [POL] 2:03.00
7 Eunice Jepkoech Sum [KEN] 2:03.09
8 Heather Kampf [USA] 2:03.85
9 Tatyana Andrianova [RUS] 2:04.10
10 Jing Zhao [CHN] 2:04.41
11 Shuyi Lu [CHN] 2:07.27
DNF Olga Soldatova [RUS] DNF
Men's 1500m
1 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba [KEN] 3:31.42
2 Asbel Kiprop [KEN] 3:31.76
3 Mekonnen Gebremedhin [ETH] 3:32.36
4 Silas Kiplagat [KEN] 3:32.70
5 Augustine Kiprono Choge [KEN] 3:33.38
6 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen [KEN] 3:33.41
7 Bethwell Birgen [KEN] 3:34.59
8 Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono [KEN] 3:35.07
9 William Biwott Tanui [KEN] 3:35.29
10 Ismael Kipngetich Kombich [KEN] 3:35.39
11 Gideon Gathimba [KEN] 3:36.51
12 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi [KEN] 3:37.62
13 Haikun Zhang [CHN] 3:46.30
14 Shouchun Wei [CHN] 3:46.52
DNF Boaz Kiplagat Lalang [KEN] DNF
DNF Remmy Limo Ndiwa [KEN] DNF
DNF Vickson Naran Polonet [KEN] DNF
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
1 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto [KEN] 8:02.28
2 Paul Kipsiele Koech [KEN] 8:02.42
3 Hillary Kipsang Yego [KEN] 8:07.71
4 Patrick Kipkirui Langat [KEN] 8:08.59
5 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong [KEN] 8:11.07
6 Benjamin Kiplagat [UGA] 8:12.87
7 Elijah Chelimo Kipterege [KEN] 8:20.53
8 Silas Kosgei Kitum [KEN] 8:20.87
9 Jonathan Muia Ndiku [KEN] 8:20.89
10 Linus Kipwambok Chumba [KEN] 8:24.10
11 Nahom Mesfin [ETH] 8:24.25
12 Ben Bruce [USA] 8:26.00
13 Ruben Ramolefi [RSA] 8:27.38
14 Steve Slattery [USA] 8:28.52
15 Hubert Pokrop [POL] 8:34.47
16 Le Yang [CHN] 8:43.32
17 Xiangqian Lin [CHN] 8:56.51
DNF Haron Lagat [KEN] DNF
Women's 5000m
1 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot [KEN] 14:31.92
2 Sentayehu Ejigu [ETH] 14:32.87
3 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai [KEN] 14:32.95
4 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot [KEN] 14:34.86
5 Mercy Cherono [KEN] 14:37.17
6 Priscah Jepleting Cherono [KEN] 14:40.86
7 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang [KEN] 14:41.28
8 Sule Utura [ETH] ETH 14:46.32
9 Meselech Melkamu [ETH] 14:50.94
10 Esther Chemtai [KEN] 15:02.55
11 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge [KEN] 15:17.03
12 Margaret Wangari Muriuki [KEN] 15:19.89
DNF Helen Obiri [KEN] DNF
DNF Tamara Tverdostup [UKR] DNF
Men's 110m Hurdles
Wind : +0.2 m/s
1 Xiang Liu [CHN] 13.07
2 David Oliver [USA] 13.18
3 Aries Merritt [USA] 13.24
4 Dwight Thomas [JAM] 13.31
5 Dongpeng Shi [CHN] 13.52
6 Joel Brown [USA] 13.59
7 Ryan Wilson [USA] 13.63
8 Wenjun Xie [CHN] 13.63
9 Tasuku Tanonaka [JPN] 14.19
Women's 400m Hurdles
1 Kaliese Spencer [JAM] 54.20
2 Lashinda Demus [USA] 54.58
3 Melaine Walker [JAM] 54.96
4 Muizat Ajoke Odumosu [NGR] 56.39
5 Lauren Boden [AUS] 56.57
6 Satomi Kubokura [JPN] 56.94
7 Qi Yang [CHN] 57.23
8 Nicole Leach [USA] 58.41
9 Angela Morosanu [ROU] 1:01.31
Women's High Jump
1 Blanka Vlašic [CRO] 1.94
2 Nadiya Dusanova [UZB] 1.90
2 Vita Styopina [UKR] 1.90
2 Xingjuan Zheng [CHN] 1.90
5 Marina Aitova [KAZ] 1.90
6 Anna Ustinova [KAZ] 1.85
7 Ruth Beitia [ESP] 1.85
7 Svetlana Radzivil [UZB] 1.85
9 Yanjun Chen [CHN] 1.80
9 Elena Slesarenko [RUS] 1.80
Men's Long Jump
1 Mitchell Watt [AUS] 8.44 +0.8
2 Xiongfeng Su [CHN] 8.19 -0.1
3 Ignisious Gaisah [GHA] 8.12 -0.2
4 Dwight Phillips [USA] 8.07 +0.4
5 Xiaoyi Zhang [CHN] 8.04 +0.4
6 Wilfredo Martínez [CUB] 7.96 +0.2
7 Tyrone Smith [BER] 7.86 -0.1
8 Kafétien Gomis [FRA] 7.73 -0.3
Rogério Bispo [BRA] NM
Fabrice Lapierre [AUS] NM
Women's Triple Jump
1 Yargeris Savigne [CUB] 14.68 +0.5
2 Yanmei Li [CHN] 14.35 +0.3
3 Olga Rypakova [KAZ] 14.17 0.0
4 Natalya Kutyakova [RUS] 14.05 +0.5
5 Athanasía Pérra [GRE] 14.05 -0.1
6 Snežana Rodic [SLO] 13.92 +0.8
7 Mabel Gay [CUB] 13.91 +0.1
8 Anna Pyatykh [RUS] 13.86 +0.4
9 Limei Xie [CHN] 13.68 +0.1
10 Malgorzata Trybanska [POL] 13.63 +0.4
Yamilé Aldama [SUD] DNS
Women's Pole Vault
1 Silke Spiegelburg [GER] 4.55 4
2 Carolin Hingst [GER] 4.50 2
3 Mary Saxer [USA] 4.50 1
4 Aleksandra Kiryashova [RUS] 4.40
5 Jillian Schwartz [ISR] 4.40
6 Ling Li [CHN] 4.40
6 Anastasiya Savchenko [RUS] 4.40
8 Yarisley Silva [CUB] 4.20
9 Caixia Li [CHN] 4.20
Women's Discus
1 Sandra Perkovic [CRO] 65.58
2 Yanfeng Li [CHN] 62.73
3 Dani Samuels [AUS] 61.98
4 Aretha Thurmond [USA] 60.98
5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood [USA] 60.64
6 Jian Tan [CHN] 60.50
7 Taifeng Sun [CHN] 60.04
8 Zaneta Glanc [POL] 59.68
9 Becky Breisch [USA] 57.05
10 Xuejun Ma [CHN] 54.83
Yarelis Barrios [CUB] NM
Men's Javelin
1 Tero Pitkämäki [FIN] 85.33
2 Andreas Thorkildsen [NOR] 85.12
3 John Robert Oosthuizen [RSA] 83.73
4 Teemu Wirkkala [FIN] 82.39
5 Igor Janik [POL] 82.09
6 Petr Frydrych [CZE] 79.40
7 Qiang Qin [CHN] 79.22
8 Qi Chen [CHN] 78.08
9 Ainars Kovals [LAT] 77.61
10 Stuart Farquhar [NZL] 77.17
11 Jakub Vadlejch [CZE] 75.75
Women's Shot Put
1 Lijiao Gong [CHN] 19.94
2 Jillian Camarena-Williams [USA] 19.35
3 Ling Li [CHN] 19.30
4 Xiangrong Liu [CHN] 18.54
5 Natallia Mikhnevich [BLR] 17.79
6 Michelle Carter [USA] 17.71
7 Jessica Cérival [FRA] 16.90
8 Alena Kopets [BLR] 16.82
9 Kristin Heaston [USA] 16.63
10 Lena Urbaniak [GER] 15.86
Last edited by Admin on Wed May 18, 2011 4:47 pm; edited 1 time in total