NSW ATHLETIC LEAGUE
MARKS FOR COWRA GIFT CARNIVAL
TO BE HELD ON Saturday 10 December 2011
AT Twigg Oval (Riverside Park on eastern side of river)
FIRST EVENT 12.00 noon – 70 m heats
LAST EVENT 4.30 pm – Open Skins final
(Gift Finals at 3.50 pm and 4.00 pm)
NB: MARKS FOR BOTH GIFTS ARE BACK 5.00 m ON NORMAL MARKS
120m Gift
1 HINTON Ian South Tacoma 2.00
2 MARYNISSEN Elliott Collaroy 2.00
3 KEMBER Michael Cromer Heights 2.25
4 HOWELL Andrew Waverton 2.75
5 LANGBEIN Ross Dee Why 2.75
6 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 3.25
7 REID Daniel Karabar 4.00
8 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 4.50
9 SAMMUT Dan Ourimbah 4.50
10 PIZZETTO Toolio Surry Hills 4.75
11 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 5.00
12 BLACKER Steve Coogee 5.25
13 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 6.00
14 WARREN Aaron Coogee 6.00
15 PRESS Leo Charlestown 7.00
16 FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 7.50
17 RICHARDSON Justin Coogee 8.00
18 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 9.00
19 STEPHENS Glen Victoria 9.50
20 SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 10.00
21 FABRI Roger Maroubra 15.00
22 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 15.00
70m Open
1 HOWELL Andrew Waverton 5.50
2 HINTON Ian South Tacoma 6.00
3 LANGBEIN Ross Dee Why 6.00
4 KEMBER Michael Cromer Heights 6.25
5 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 6.75
6 SAMMUT Dan Ourimbah 6.75
7 PIZZETTO Toolio Surry Hills 7.00
8 BLACKER Steve Coogee 7.50
9 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 7.50
10 REID Daniel Karabar 8.00
11 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 8.50
12 PRESS Leo Charlestown 9.00
13 WARREN Aaron Coogee 9.00
14 STEPHENS Glen Victoria 9.50
15 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 9.75
16 SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 10.50
17 FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 10.75
18 RICHARDSON Justin Coogee 11.00
19 McILRICK Amy Yass Valley 13.50
20 RUTTER Michael Queanbeyan 13.50
21 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 14.00
22 SMITH Kristy Engadine 14.00
23 FABRI Roger Maroubra 14.50
24 WYSS Tanja Bronte 15.50
25 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 16.00
26 SOPER Michelle Engadine 16.00
27 WHITE Brooke Cowra 16.00
28 FOSTER Rebecca Kanahooka 17.00
29 FREEMAN Cathy Clovelly 17.00
30 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 17.00
31 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 17.00
120m Women
1 SMITH Kristy Engadine 2.5
2 McILRICK Amy Yass Valley 4.75
3 WYSS Tanja Bronte 4.75
4 CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 5.5
5 WHITE Brooke Cowra 9.5
6 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 9.75
7 BULL Kara East Maitland 10
8 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 10
9 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 11
10 FREEMAN Cathy Clovelly 12
11 FOSTER Rebecca Kanahooka 14
12 SOPER Michelle Engadine 15.5
120M Novice/Vets
1 KEMBER Michael Cromer Heights 4.25
2 HINTON Ian South Tacoma 4.50
3 REID Daniel Karabar 6.00
4 PIZZETTO Toolio Surry Hills 6.75
5 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 7.00
6 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 8.00
7 RICHARDSON Justin Coogee 10.00
8 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 11.00
9 FABRI Roger Maroubra 16.00
10 ARMSTRONG Pauline Kaleen 17.00
11 CAMPBELL Raelene Gordon 17.00
12 LAMB John Deakin 17.00
13 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 17.00
14 CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 19.50
15 SOPER Michelle Engadine 20.00
16 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 21.00
17 WYSS Tanja Bronte 21.00
18 WHITE Brooke Cowra 23.00
19 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 24.00
20 MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 26.00
300m Open
1 HOWELL Andrew Waverton 13
2 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 16
3 HINTON Ian South Tacoma 17
4 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 18
5 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 20
6 PIZZETTO Toolio Surry Hills 23
7 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 25
8 SAMMUT Dan Ourimbah 25
9 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 26
10 STEPHENS Glen Victoria 26
11 BLACKER Steve Coogee 28
12 FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 28
13 PRESS Leo Charlestown 33
14 WARREN Aaron Coogee 41
15 SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 45
16 RICHARDSON Justin Coogee 47
17 SMITH Kristy Engadine 49
18 HOUGHTON David Cowra 50
19 JONES Dale Wellington 50
20 NETTLETON Darryl Victoria 50
21 FABRI Roger Maroubra 52
22 CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 54
23 BULL Kara East Maitland 56
24 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 57
25 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 58
26 LAMB John Deakin 58
27 SOPER Michelle Engadine 58
28 FREEMAN Cathy Clovelly 60
29 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 60
30 MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 82
600m Open
1 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 26
2 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 46
3 JONES Dale Wellington 95
4 LAMB John Deakin 100
5 HOUGHTON David Cowra 110
6 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 112
7 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 116
70m Skins Field
1 BLACKER Steve Coogee
2 BULL Kara East Maitland
3 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell
4 FOSTER Christian Kanahooka
5 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen
6 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen
7 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama
8 RUTTER Michael Queanbeyan
9 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield
MARKS FOR COWRA GIFT CARNIVAL
TO BE HELD ON Saturday 10 December 2011
AT Twigg Oval (Riverside Park on eastern side of river)
FIRST EVENT 12.00 noon – 70 m heats
LAST EVENT 4.30 pm – Open Skins final
(Gift Finals at 3.50 pm and 4.00 pm)
NB: MARKS FOR BOTH GIFTS ARE BACK 5.00 m ON NORMAL MARKS
120m Gift
1 HINTON Ian South Tacoma 2.00
2 MARYNISSEN Elliott Collaroy 2.00
3 KEMBER Michael Cromer Heights 2.25
4 HOWELL Andrew Waverton 2.75
5 LANGBEIN Ross Dee Why 2.75
6 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 3.25
7 REID Daniel Karabar 4.00
8 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 4.50
9 SAMMUT Dan Ourimbah 4.50
10 PIZZETTO Toolio Surry Hills 4.75
11 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 5.00
12 BLACKER Steve Coogee 5.25
13 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 6.00
14 WARREN Aaron Coogee 6.00
15 PRESS Leo Charlestown 7.00
16 FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 7.50
17 RICHARDSON Justin Coogee 8.00
18 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 9.00
19 STEPHENS Glen Victoria 9.50
20 SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 10.00
21 FABRI Roger Maroubra 15.00
22 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 15.00
70m Open
1 HOWELL Andrew Waverton 5.50
2 HINTON Ian South Tacoma 6.00
3 LANGBEIN Ross Dee Why 6.00
4 KEMBER Michael Cromer Heights 6.25
5 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 6.75
6 SAMMUT Dan Ourimbah 6.75
7 PIZZETTO Toolio Surry Hills 7.00
8 BLACKER Steve Coogee 7.50
9 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 7.50
10 REID Daniel Karabar 8.00
11 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 8.50
12 PRESS Leo Charlestown 9.00
13 WARREN Aaron Coogee 9.00
14 STEPHENS Glen Victoria 9.50
15 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 9.75
16 SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 10.50
17 FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 10.75
18 RICHARDSON Justin Coogee 11.00
19 McILRICK Amy Yass Valley 13.50
20 RUTTER Michael Queanbeyan 13.50
21 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 14.00
22 SMITH Kristy Engadine 14.00
23 FABRI Roger Maroubra 14.50
24 WYSS Tanja Bronte 15.50
25 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 16.00
26 SOPER Michelle Engadine 16.00
27 WHITE Brooke Cowra 16.00
28 FOSTER Rebecca Kanahooka 17.00
29 FREEMAN Cathy Clovelly 17.00
30 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 17.00
31 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 17.00
120m Women
1 SMITH Kristy Engadine 2.5
2 McILRICK Amy Yass Valley 4.75
3 WYSS Tanja Bronte 4.75
4 CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 5.5
5 WHITE Brooke Cowra 9.5
6 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 9.75
7 BULL Kara East Maitland 10
8 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 10
9 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 11
10 FREEMAN Cathy Clovelly 12
11 FOSTER Rebecca Kanahooka 14
12 SOPER Michelle Engadine 15.5
120M Novice/Vets
1 KEMBER Michael Cromer Heights 4.25
2 HINTON Ian South Tacoma 4.50
3 REID Daniel Karabar 6.00
4 PIZZETTO Toolio Surry Hills 6.75
5 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 7.00
6 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 8.00
7 RICHARDSON Justin Coogee 10.00
8 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 11.00
9 FABRI Roger Maroubra 16.00
10 ARMSTRONG Pauline Kaleen 17.00
11 CAMPBELL Raelene Gordon 17.00
12 LAMB John Deakin 17.00
13 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen 17.00
14 CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 19.50
15 SOPER Michelle Engadine 20.00
16 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 21.00
17 WYSS Tanja Bronte 21.00
18 WHITE Brooke Cowra 23.00
19 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 24.00
20 MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 26.00
300m Open
1 HOWELL Andrew Waverton 13
2 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 16
3 HINTON Ian South Tacoma 17
4 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen 18
5 SHARKEY Tom Cowra 20
6 PIZZETTO Toolio Surry Hills 23
7 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama 25
8 SAMMUT Dan Ourimbah 25
9 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 26
10 STEPHENS Glen Victoria 26
11 BLACKER Steve Coogee 28
12 FOSTER Christian Kanahooka 28
13 PRESS Leo Charlestown 33
14 WARREN Aaron Coogee 41
15 SINCLAIR Marty North Lambton 45
16 RICHARDSON Justin Coogee 47
17 SMITH Kristy Engadine 49
18 HOUGHTON David Cowra 50
19 JONES Dale Wellington 50
20 NETTLETON Darryl Victoria 50
21 FABRI Roger Maroubra 52
22 CARNEGIE Rachael Kaleen 54
23 BULL Kara East Maitland 56
24 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 57
25 BURSTON Samantha Paddington 58
26 LAMB John Deakin 58
27 SOPER Michelle Engadine 58
28 FREEMAN Cathy Clovelly 60
29 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 60
30 MATTHEWS Vicki Kaleen 82
600m Open
1 COLLINGE Derek Belconnen 26
2 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell 46
3 JONES Dale Wellington 95
4 LAMB John Deakin 100
5 HOUGHTON David Cowra 110
6 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield 112
7 SAMMUT Samantha Long Jetty 116
70m Skins Field
1 BLACKER Steve Coogee
2 BULL Kara East Maitland
3 DUROUX Lenny Sawtell
4 FOSTER Christian Kanahooka
5 MATTHEWS Jesse Kaleen
6 MATTHEWS Kevin Kaleen
7 ROBINSON Jacob Kiama
8 RUTTER Michael Queanbeyan
9 SINCLAIR Suz Ashfield
Last edited by Admin on Tue Dec 13, 2011 8:35 pm; edited 1 time in total